Nov 3, 2010

weird dreams...


Well everybody have dreams...But have you ever dream about something is unrelated to you at all??! I keep thinking and thinking what would my dream that i got early this morning would mean?When i woke up this morning, my head spinning kinda hard and it made me feel like an insane person!

Ok...straight to the point. This morning i have dreamed about something related and unrelated to me. Meaning that i have 2 dreams today. The first one is about i lost my laptop at my old school (primary school) SKTR. The second dream is about things that unrelated to me at all! But I directed that dream as like i'm the director!. It is like i'm watching japanese drama or something like that but the dreams got nowhere and keep rewinding. lol

About the first dream...

The Missing Laptop

The venue is in my old school. It starts when my old school friends(Not and Jue) and I are together. We planned to buy burger. So after we bought the burger we went straight to the toilet! *no study scene! lol xD* and i brought my laptop with me! I put the laptop outside of the toilet.

So, when I went out from the toilet, guess what i saw? My bus! my school bus that once i've rode in it! With pak cik Fauzi as the driver! Rushing out from the school, i forgot about the laptop. I have to run because that pak cik Fauzi drove the bus as he is racing in F1! I managed to catch the bus with bliss and to my surprise, the bus is equipped with 2 doors! For all this days, i only remembered that the bus i always rode only have one door only. So, when i'm in the bus, guess who i saw? Haha...dreams dreams...sleeping toy dream is.. I saw mailee in it! My buddy! But it dun surprise me much in that dream. Maybe because i already know that I am in the dream at that time! So i sat beside her and then to my realized i have forgotten about my beloved laptop! So i told the driver to stop because i forgot my laptop! At first he don't want to. But i insist saying that it just for a while. At last he heard my voice and stop. I rushed out from the bus and went straight into the school. When i enter the school, the inside of the school is not school anymore! It's someone company! I dunno what kind of company is it. Looks like a computer lab to me. What ever!

In that dream, i forgot where i put the laptop. lol. and then with anxious feeling i panicked. I asked one of the worker did he found a laptop? He said nope. At that same time, i thought about the bus which is waiting for me and the other passengers. They will reach their home late because of me. So, i gave up looking for my laptop and rode the bus at last. You know wut? Screw that dream! when i'm in the bus, i remember where i put the laptop and at the same time the bus is moving! "oh well..." (,") -the end of dream part 1-

the second dream...

Japanese drama??!

Ok.. the second dream is unrelated to me at all! I'm the director of that dream! But to my surprise, all actors and actress is from japan! I dunno who, but i think it is! The second dream begin like this....

I think it's the continuity from the first dream. When we're in the bus, the driver turned to an old mosque. That mosque is kinda small and everything is green in color! Soft green. It's beautiful! So, we went out and enter that mosque(but i think it's a surau...o_o) Outside the mosque, we found gamelan made up from bamboo.. or it has another name? I dunno. So i played with it. and another passengers who i dun know play with it too.. and then someone got kidnapped! or so i remember..Then i realized that i'm in a building with a boy i dunno too..(this is the main actor i think..haha) We searched for the girl who's being kidnapped..(this is the heroine..) and then, i dunno how both of this japanese boy and girl play with each other. and to my realized...I've become the japanese boy! running! with the girl! like we were practicing for some sports...u_u -the end of second part dream-

i know this dream is kinda bored..i just wanna know wut kind of dream this is about. what's the meaning behind. Maybe i missed my old but what about the japanese drama kinda dream is all about? lol
well wut ever..If u have any comment, just write it here. I know this blog is not gonna have the readers. Well wutever! Seeya next time then! jaaa~~~ mata! xD

May 1, 2010

My UPU Results...


NO KAD PENGENALAN : 920127-02-5240



Anda telah berjaya ditawarkan program pengajian seperti berikut :




my comment?

Well i made up my mind a a few months ago that when i receive offer for diploma, i have to decline it..and i will go to the matriculation college. Actually i felt a lil bit frustrated because what i want..what i applied.u_u
I dun get that offer! Darn it! This is my fate huh? I guess that's it for me. Diploma in Microbiology doesn't sound bad at all..But it's diploma..It takes my 3 years. That's all. I really love and interested in that course.But hmm...strive hard in college then! I want to achieve my ambition as a pharmacist! and I must go for it!

When u read this. U must be really wondering what i want? Truthfully i want Asasi Sains Hayat in UIAM.
Seeing my friend in FB writing on their wall like mad...about their dilemma..and all really pissed me off because it's 'asasi'! Just go for it! duhhh! I really want it! But i can't get it! So...what is the other choice other than striving hard in college! So...this is it guys!

Ok! this week is my last week to online, foruming, fb'ing', watching animes and so on. So i guess..when i'm there i must be a critically homesick person for sure! ( ; _ ; ) So i must finish all my works preparing to enter that college stuffs, making bank draft, ect ect.
Ahh....dun forget to mention that i will officially disappear from this world called cybernet on May 10th 2010..So remember it well! Hahahaa....i sound boastful enough..This blog, my blog have no readers at all! But i must say it! Lalalala~ (,") Who cares anyway! xDD

So...that's all from me right now..


Apr 5, 2010

Useful tips about F.R.I.E.N.D.S.H.I.P

Useful tips about F.R.I.E.N.D.S.H.I.P

Friendship is a most beautiful thing happened to human being. We all meet some people with whom we never had a kinship, but they become so special in our life that it becomes hard to live without them. Let us see some points we should consider while playing a role in friendship. Many poets have described friendship as one of the most fascinating bond we ever make in our life. It's the most beautiful thing that happens to us.

Friendship is a relation that is entirely based on trust, belief of two friends in each other. We come across many things in our lives, about which we do not tell anything to people near and dear to us, but we freely tell everything to our friends. Many people find good friends but they fail to continue with their friendship, because they do not know their role as a friend.

Let us see some important points that we should take care of if we wish to be good friend for someone:

Be a secrete admirer of your friend:
If your friend is good at something then do not praise him/her in his/her presence. Praising a person for what he/she is good, does not improve his/her qualities, but can cause over-confidence to be induced in him/her, which surely will be harmful for your friend. A good friend should never miss an opportunity to praise his/her friend in front of others when he/she is not around.

Don't proved him/her wrong in public:
As it is important not to praise a friend openly in his/her presence, it is also very much important to abstain from proving him/her wrong in front of other people. Take him/her away from the crowd and let him/her know where he/she is wrong. There is no point in proving your friend wrong in other's presence; it will spoil your friend's image in other's view. And additionally your friendship will be in danger.

Try to understand your friend:
It is always important to understand what your friend is worried about or what problems he/she is facing. Always try to understand the situation your friend is in and try to soothe him/her. It is evident that if people are undergoing some problems, they will not speak up their problems to their brothers or sisters, they will instead tell everything to their friends. Let your friend speak up, just listen to him/her and be with him/her until your friend does not come out of frustration.

Pull Your Friend Away From Making Mistakes:
If your friend is doing something wrong, it is your duty to let him/her know it at earliest. Keep in mind; best friend has to play a role of critic if he/she wants his/her friend to stop doing wrong things. But again keep in mind not to show your friends mistakes in front of other people. Sometimes it is important to understand your friend's intentions behind his/her actions and try to analyze situation, then only you should give your opinion.

The Ego Problem:
Never let ego spoil your friendship. It is no reason to be jealous if your friend is not at all able to speak to you and is with someone else, you have to be his/her friend, do not expect word of gratitude from the person you think is your friend. Sometimes there could be a clash between you and your friend, and you both stop talking to each other for some time, it is not at all wrong to speak first and say sorry to your friend, no matter what happens.

Try to Teach Good Things:
If you are a true friend, you should never give your hungry friend a fish, instead, you should teach him/her how to fish, this will give your friend food for lifetime. A good friend will never wish his/her friend to be dependent on someone.

Do Not Interfere:
Most important point that one should take care of is that your friend has his/her own life and you should not interfere in his/her life. You have a right to tell your friend what is good and what is bad, but you do not have a right to make someone do what you wish. Hope this will help you out solve some of your problems you are facing in friendship.

credit :
editor : mawaryangtinggi
shared by : arashime@blogspot

p/s : really love this article!! motivate me to be more nicer and nicer towards all my friends on the intenet or reality

Apr 4, 2010

Friends Meeting...


yeahahaha....more details? tomorrow i will update's kinda late......=_=

to be continued~


This friend meeting actually being planned by one of my old friend Nadz that i don't see for many years. Since she lives in other state and she came back in Kelantan to visit her village i think. So she mailed me a message saying that "why dun we have a friends meeting?" So i replied of course why not? So i asked her to message one of my friends Thul Kpo..haha since she is the one who is responsible in arranging many of our friends meeting. Some kind like a manager..xDD 


We promised to meet up at KB Mall. It was fun. Because there's an event that i suddenly mistaken some person who looks just like my friend. It was so embarrassing. We LOL at that exactly time. And one my friend Mailee Kim i caller her said " you're silly!" lol xDD

And actually in this friend meeting there was 4 of us. Me,Thul-kpo,Mailee Kim and my old friend NadZ.
Well NadZ brought two of her brothers along. So they kinda stick with us together. It's really interesting to see NadZ and her brother have the same interest that is anime and korean dramas! haha xDD
It's good to have lil brother huh? >_< And her brothers seems like good person too..

Then we went to McDonald and eat what we must eat. I ordered McChicken. Actually i'm bored with McD!
And then we took our own path. And i gave NadZ a hug and pat her on the back. Wave goodbye and that's all of it! It was really fun! hehem i kinda anticipate more friends meeting after this...

Apr 3, 2010

Toki Wo Tomete...


I'm so sad today..i hope time will stop. As i promised on the previously post i will share the link of all the files that i uploaded so far.. This time is 時ヲ止メテ(Toki Wo Tomete) singles by TVXQ!! My beloved TVXQ!! *sob* when i'm sad and hearing their song really cure my heart. Thank you oppas! TT So.. this is it Toki Wo Tomete by TVXQ..But before that i wanna share u some good news! haha xD This really make my hip up for a while and erased my sad feeling for a here! But remember! I know some of you don't have enough money to buy that's why i share this link.. So to those who have money...preorder toki wo tomete now!
Preorder Toki Wo Tomete Single

[TRANS] 100401 “The First Place Eight Times in Total!”

"Broke Own Record! 1,000,000 Total Sale is Close at Hand!"

Entertainment News
2010/04/01 15:38:01

TVXQ a popular male group of five made a new great record once again in Japan.

According to CD ranking site "Oricon Style" that have the most reputation in Japan; TVXQ’s 30th single piece "Toki wo Tomete" that is released on March 24th in Japan made the first place again for the weekly ranking.

TVXQ extended their own record of single CD sales accomplished by overseas artist by ranking the first place total of eight times.

Including this single and other single released this year by TVXQ and also their first album all ranked the first place this year at Oricon Ranking and they proved their popularity.

In addition, the achievement of 1,000,000 pieces of total sales by TVXQ is close at hand this year as well.

As for the sales at this point in time, TVXQ’s single CD "BREAK OUT!" sold about 300,000 pieces, their single "Toki wo Tomete" sold about 200,000 pieces and their best album "BEST SELECTION 2010" (January 27 release) sold about 450,000 pieces.

Always Keep The Faith!

Source: Chosun Online News
Translated by:
Shared by: { One World. One Red Ocean. One TVXQ! }


MARCH 24TH 2010


01 - 時ヲ止メテ (Tokiwo Tomete - 시간을 멈춰서)
02 - Checkmate (Yunho From 東方神起)
03 - 가사時ヲ止メテ (Tokiwo Tomete - 시간을 멈춰서) (Never End Remix)
04 - 가사時ヲ止メテ (Tokiwo Tomete - 시간을 멈춰서) (Less Vocal)
05 - Checkmate (Yunho From 東方神起) (Less Vocal)


p/s : enjoy this! tvxq hwaiting!! always keep the faith~

Apr 2, 2010

Nodame Cantabile FINALE


Ok! today is Good Friday....if u dunno what is Good Friday..just google xD Why i choose the title "open the egg" because i'm gonna do something...i wanna share the link of all files that i uploaded.. I'm gonna pick for's the link of Nodame Cantabile Finale Episode 1-11... a complete nodame is finally finished..i'm sad TT



The love & music story continues between Noda Megumi, the talented yet distracted (almost childish) piano player, and Chiaki Shinichi, the prodigious, always focused on advancing forward, orchesta director. How love will finally find its way for this two persons. Will it be able to surpass the challenges ahead or will it die prematurely. Paris, the city of light, is the more accurate place to find out how this "love musical" will reach its FINALE.

Title: Nodame Cantabile FINALE
Japanese Title: のだめカンタービレ フィナーレ
Official Site:
Total Episodes: 11
Genres: comedy, romance, jousei
Release Date: 14/1/2010 until 25/3/2010
Studio: J.C Staff
Duration : 24 minutes
Type :TV series

1024x576 MKV/MP4
Audio: Japanese
Subs: English
Size: 53-96 MB
Fansub: BSS/Frostii
Hosts: Mediafire/Megaupload

Episode 1
Episode 2
Episode 3
Episode 4
Episode 5
Episode 6
Episode 7
Episode 8
Episode 9
Episode 10
Episode 11

credit to : skyfish (episode 1-10)

p/s : if the link is broken, please inform me. I will fix it as soon as possible = )

Apr 1, 2010



haha xD as stated in that when i went to
totally made my heart fallen a bit...and i'm so shocked because if it...
just go to that link and see it.. it turned out to be onebigbang! darn it! they totally got me..
and tomorrow is the good friday day... i dun even know what is easter i asked one of my friend to tell me about it..he said that well he google it...geez ..not coming freshly from his head =_=


The Easter Bunny or Easter Hare (sometimes Spring Bunny in the U.S. is a character depicted as rabbit bringing Easter eggs, who sometimes is depicted in an anthropomorphic way (e.g. with clothes). In legend, the creature brings baskets filled with colored eggs, candy and sometimes also toys to the homes of children on the night before Easter. The Easter Bunny will either put the baskets in a designated place or hide them somewhere in the house or garden for the children to find when they wake up in the morning.
The Easter Bunny is very similar in trait to its Christmas holiday counterpart, Santa Claus, as they both bring gifts to good children on the night before their respective holiday. It was first mentioned in Georg Franck von Frankenau's De ovis paschalibus (About the Easter Egg) referring to an Alsace tradition of an Easter Hare bringing Easter Eggs (and the negative impact of too much egg consumption).
and that's all i have to share for today..i gotta post more in the forum that i joined....
c ya~~

Jan 2, 2010



What is your resolution this year?? me>>

*watch all animes that is available
*learning japanese,korean,franch and mandarin..
learn languages at livemocha
try's fun!!
*posting at every forum..if i can
*downloading all animes,j-doramas,k-drama if i can
*can't wait chuck season 3 to come out! >< (is that a resolution) *not eating too much (can't help) *be nice with everyone..try not hurting their feelings(wish i can.. haha) ~to be update soon~

wow..i'm not posting for a long time...these past years...2008 have gave me a lot of memories..memories of my senior year..batch 2008.. well 2008 have many sweet memories and bad memories as well..i will not forget that...wasurenaide~

2008 good/happy memories
~having a group 601--we share many things together..we've done many things together
~having a lively class 5 al zahrawi...i'll not forget the boys in our class(not to mention who)

bad memories
~my cat Noir Black Shinoda died on 23/12/2008 *sobs*
cause of death : unknown (believe being beaten by some d**n villagers)
~war between classes
~class being hated by some teachers.. =(

*here are some entry for December 2008 15/12/2008
~kim junsu's birthday!!sweet 23(24 korean year) junjun oppa saranghae!! ><
junsu oppa!생일축하해! seng il chuk ha hap ni da~ seng il chuk ha hap ni da~ seng il chuk ha hap nida junsu oppa~ seng il chuk ha hap ni da~~~~~~


~attend my sister's lil brother in law wedding in taiping,perak..
~my father have to borrow his nephew car..because u father's car is quite old and is not suitable to be use in far (i'm happy that family goes for a trip (= )


#think that i have to write some obligation to my cat.. T_T
#OBLIGATION to be update...